Welcome to our Privacy Policy

-- Your privacy is critically important to us.

ICCA-IRM is located at:

ICCA-IRM

PO Box 169, 34A-2755 Lougheed Hwy.

BC, Canada

16046162107

It is ICCA-IRM's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.icca-irm.org (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "https://www.icca-irm.org"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

- Website Visitors

Like most website operators, ICCA-IRM collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. ICCA-IRM's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how ICCA-IRM's visitors use its website. From time to time, ICCA-IRM may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

ICCA-IRM also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.icca-irm.org blog posts. ICCA-IRM only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

- Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to ICCA-IRM's websites choose to interact with ICCA-IRM in ways that require ICCA-IRM to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that ICCA-IRM gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.icca-irm.org to provide a username and email address.

- Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

- Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by ICCA-IRM and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

- Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

- Aggregated Statistics

ICCA-IRM may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. ICCA-IRM may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, ICCA-IRM does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

- Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, ICCA-IRM uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. ICCA-IRM uses cookies to help ICCA-IRM identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.icca-irm.org, and their website access preferences. ICCA-IRM visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using ICCA-IRM's websites, with the drawback that certain features of ICCA-IRM's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to ICCA-IRM's use of cookies.

- E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with ICCA-IRM – by purchasing ICCA-IRM's services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, ICCA-IRM collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with ICCA-IRM. ICCA-IRM does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

- Business Transfers

If ICCA-IRM, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that ICCA-IRM goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of ICCA-IRM may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, ICCA-IRM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in ICCA-IRM's sole discretion. ICCA-IRM encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

- Confidentiality Statement Confidentiality and trust are of paramount important to our counselling and life-coaching process – your privacy is judiciously guarded. We are totally committed to carefully collecting, using and storing, your personal information responsibly. Therefore, except as required by law and ethical professional practice guidelines, the information disclosed during counseling or life-coaching and your identity is privileged and confidential and cannot be willingly shared with anyone outside the ICCA-IRM Counselling, Coaching & Wellness Clinic without your express written consent. A signed ‘Consent for Release of Privileged Information’ form is required to disclose to a third party any information about the counselling or life-coaching you are or have received.

Situations requiring ‘legal’ exceptions to confidentiality occur very infrequently and DRay would be delighted to review them with you at your request.

If you have questions regarding privacy you are encouraged to address them at your next visit.

DRay is bound by ethics and laws – the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (“FIPPA”) and the Personal Health Information Protection Act (“PHIPA”) to safeguard your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

This includes:

collecting only the information that may be necessary for your care –

keeping accurate and up-to date records

and safeguarding the records. - Disclaimer

The information and procedures contained on this site and in all articles are to provided information and education on the subject matter covered only. This information is not intended as a substitute for consulting with your physician or other health care provider. The web publishers or authors are not responsible for any adverse effects or consequences resulting from the use of any of the suggestions, preparations or procedures discussed on this site. The authors or web publishers shall have neither liability nor responsibility to any person or entity with respect to loss, damage, or injury caused or alleged to be caused directly or indirectly by the information contained in any pages on this site. ALL matters pertaining to your emotional and physical health should be supervised by a health care professional. The information presented here is in no way intended to substitute for medical and or psychological counselling.

General

The information, opinions, data and statements contained on this server and/or World Wide Wed Site herein are not necessarily those of DRay or The International Christian Counselling Association & Immanuel Restoration Ministries, (hereinafter know as “The ICCA-IRM Group of Charities”) and should not be interpreted, acted on or represented as such.

DRay and the ICCA-IRM Group and their employees and contractors do not make any warranty, expressed or implied, including the warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose with respect to documents available from this site. In addition, DRay and the ICCA-IRM Group , their employees and contractors assume no legal liability for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information, apparatus, product, procedure or process disclosed herein and do not represent that use of such information, apparatus, product, or process would not infringe on privately owned rights.

Reference herein to any specific commercial product, process, or service by trade name, trademark, manufacturer, or otherwise, does not necessarily constitute or imply its endorsement, recommendation, or favouring by DRay or the ICCA-IRM Group of Charities, or any of their employees and contractors.

Documents on this World Wide Web Site and/or server are sponsored by dray.ca and icca-irm.com, along with private companies and other organizations. Accordingly, other parties may retain all rights to publish or reproduce these documents or to allow others to do so. Documents available from this site and links may be protected under the U.S. and foreign copyright laws. Permission to reproduce them may be required.

Links to Other Internet Sites

The links to outside internet sites noted on DRay.ca and icca-irm.cpm pages are provided as a education and research service to our users and do not imply endorsement by the DRay.ca the icca-irm.com or the ICCA-IRM Group of Charities and neither is responsible for the availability or content of these individual organizations’ home pages.

Medical Information and Advice

All comments, suggestions, materials, articles and links, on DRay.ca and the icca-irm.com pages are provided with the understanding that DRay and the ICCA-IRM Group of Charities is not engaged in rendering medical or professional medical services, psychological services, or any other professional health care advice.

The information, advice and assistance obtained in articles and the links, found on DRay.ca and the icca-irm.com web sites are provided by DRay and the ICCA-IRM Group of Charities for general education and research purposes and should not replace necessary medical consultations with a qualified health or medical professional to meet your individual health or medical needs or those of your friends or relatives.

DRay and the ICCA-IRM Group of Charities encourages everyone to consult their primary healthcare provider to discuss both the advantages and risks of any complementary and alternative therapy treatments BEFORE deciding to use them.

Better Business Bureau

ICCA-IRM Group of Charities (aka The ICCA-IRM Counselling, Coaching & Wellness Clinic) are Accredited members of the Better Business Bureau (over 14 years); Tri-Cities Chamber of Commerce (over 16 years).

- Credit & Contact Information

This privacy policy was created at https://termsandconditionstemplate.com/privacy-policy-generator/. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via or phone.